MOQ : 10000 Litre
|Type||Light Liquid Paraffin|
|Certification||ISO 9001:2008 Certified|
|Country of Origin||India|
Preferred Buyer From
Liquid paraffin, also known as paraffin liquid or mineral oil, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and medicine. Cosmetic or medicinal liquid paraffin should not be confused with the paraffin (or kerosene) used as a fuel. It is transparent, colorless, nearly odorless, and oily and is composed of saturated hydrocarbons derived from petroleum.